Resident Alumni

Name Graduated City State
Ralph Dawson, MD 1951    
Frederick Latimer, MD 1952    
Francis A. Martin, MD 1955    
Benjamin Haddad, MD 1956    
Warren G. Hardy, MD 1959    
David Lindner, MD 1959    
Arthur Ostrowski, MD 1960    
L. Murray Thomas, MD 1960    
Lavern Herman, MD 1964    
Harold Portnoy, MD 1964 Pontiac MI
William Darmody, MD 1965    
Gordon P. Scratch, MD 1966 The Villages FL
Oscar Fernando, MD 1968    
Arek L. Sarkissian, MD 1968 Tucson AZ
Blaise Audet, MD 1970 Southfield MI
Renati Q. Sibayan, MD 1970 Quezon City Philippines
Geoge Bartl, MD 1971 Waukesha WI
Leo Cheng, MD 1971 San Francisco CA
Gerald Moore, MD 1971 Bloomfield Hills MI
Domingo Gonzalez, MD 1972 Lorain OH
Yucel Sezgin, MD 1973 Jackson MI
Vincente Gracias, MD 1974 Grand Rapids MI
Lucius Tripp, MD 1974    
Hugo Lopez-Negrete, MD 1975 Flint MI
David Puplampu, MD 1975 Muskegon MI
Antonio Quiroga, MD 1975 Sarasota FL
Robert Ho, MD 1976    
James A. Saadi, MD 1978 Santa Jose CA
Albert Capanna, MD 1979 Las Vegas NV
Emeka Nchekwube, MD 1979 Morgan Hill CA
Massoud Soumekh, MD 1981 San Diego CA
Farhad Mahjouri, MD 1982 San Juan Puerto Rico
Jarob Naji Mushaweh, MD 1983 Waterbury CT
Steven Rapp, MD 1984 Waterford MI
Joseph O'Donnell, MD 1985 Grand Rapids MI
John Stevenson, MD 1986 Grand Rapids MI
Thomas O'Hara, MD 1987 Battle Creek MI
Steven Ham, DO 1988 Detroit MI
Steven P. Kuric, MD 1988 Evansville IN
Daniel Michael, MD, PhD 1989 Grosse Pointe Shores MI
Lawrence Rapp, MD 1990 Clarkston MI
John Zinkel, MD 1991 Grosse Pointe MI
Gregory Gerras, MD 1992 San Diego CA
Cynthia Hahn, MD 1993 Spokane WA
Robert Johnson, MD 1994 Novi MI
Richard Fessler, MD 1995 Southfield MI
Miguel Melgar, MD 1996 New Orleans LA
Kevin Lee, MD 1998 Walled Lake MI
Louis Caragine, MD, PhD 2000 Columbus OH
Federico Vinas, MD 2000 Daytona Beach FL
Steven Dutcher, DO, PhD 2001 West Palm Beach FL
Lisa Guyot, MD, PhD 2002 Grand Blanc MI
Kaveh Barami, MD, PhD 2003 Jacksonville FL
Ramin Abdolvahabi, MD, PhD 2004 West Palm Beach FL
Bill Underwood, MD, PhD 2005 Oxford MI
Julie Pilitsis, MD, PhD 2006 Worcester MA
Anthony Lee, MD 2007 Fort Worth TX
John J. Steele, III, MD, PhD 2007 San Antonio TX
Richard Rhiew, MD, PhD 2008 Mansfield OH
Chaim Colen, MD, PhD 2009 Petoskey MI
Jay Jagannathan, MD 2010 Madison Heights MI
Todd Francis, MD, PhD 2011 Detroit MI
Mark Hoeprich, MD, MPP 2012 Akron OH
Neelesh Nundkumar, MD 2013 Greensboro NC
David Hong, MD 2014 Walnut Creek CA
Mohamad Khaled, MD 2015 Springfield MA
Verrad Nyame, MD 2015 Durham NC
Neena Marupudi, MD 2016 Detroit MI
Arianne Boylan, MD 2017 New Haven CT
Matthew Schreckinger, MD 2017 San Luis Obispo CA